The nearest found maser object is G78.887+0.709 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 29 24 +40 11 19 (307.3535830 40.1888360)
Mean object l, b: 78.8866 0.7088

Maser object G78.887+0.709

Other names: 20275+4001, 78.89+0.71, G078.886+0.708, G78.882+0.723, G78.8870+0.7087, AFGL2591, AFGL 2591, G078.8867+00.7087, G078.888+00.709, GL 2591, IRAS 20275+4001, G078.8867+00.7087.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("307.3535830","40.1888360","G78.887+0.709","G78.887+0.709","20275+4001, 78.89+0.71, G078.886+0.708, G78.882+0.723, G78.8870+0.7087, AFGL2591, AFGL 2591, G078.8867+00.7087, G078.888+00.709, GL 2591, IRAS 20275+4001, G078.8867+00.7087","0")