The nearest found maser object is G359.970-0.457 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 20 -29 11 58 (266.8341310 -29.1996670)
Mean object l, b: 359.9697 -0.4573

Maser object G359.970-0.457

Other names: 17441-2910, 359.970-0.457, 359.97-0.45, 359.97-0.46, G359.9694-0.4577, 359.970-0.457, 359.97-0.46, G359.970-0.457, G359.97-0.46, g21A, g21B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("266.8341310","-29.1996670","G359.970-0.457","G359.970-0.457","17441-2910, 359.970-0.457, 359.97-0.45, 359.97-0.46, G359.9694-0.4577, 359.970-0.457, 359.97-0.46, G359.970-0.457, G359.97-0.46, g21A, g21B","0")