The nearest found maser object is G353.607-0.236 (offset by 7.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 30 27 -34 27 44 (262.6147790 -34.4623920)
Mean object l, b: 353.6074 -0.2355
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G353.607-0.236

Other names: G353.607-0.235, G353.607-0.236, G353.608-0.235, IRAS17271-3425, OH353.607-00.236, OH353.61-0.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("262.6147790","-34.4623920","G353.607-0.236","G353.607-0.236","G353.607-0.235, G353.607-0.236, G353.608-0.235, IRAS17271-3425, OH353.607-00.236, OH353.61-0.23","0")