The nearest found maser object is G353.609-0.234 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 30 27 -34 27 39 (262.6141670 -34.4609720)
Mean object l, b: 353.6084 -0.2343

Maser object G353.609-0.234

Other names: IRAS17271-3425, OH353.607-00.236, OH353.61-0.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("262.6141670","-34.4609720","G353.609-0.234","G353.609-0.234","IRAS17271-3425, OH353.607-00.236, OH353.61-0.23","0")