The nearest found maser object is G35.397+0.025 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 50 +02 12 19 (283.9621250 2.2053060)
Mean object l, b: 35.397 0.025

Maser object G35.397+0.025

Other names: 035.390+0.020, 035.400+0.020, 35.39+0.02, 35.40+0.03, G 35.397+0.025, G35.3974+0.0252, G35.398+0.025, G35.40+0.03, 6259, G35.39+0.02, G35.40+0.03, N55, G35.39+0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.9621250","2.2053060","G35.397+0.025","G35.397+0.025","035.390+0.020, 035.400+0.020, 35.39+0.02, 35.40+0.03, G 35.397+0.025, G35.3974+0.0252, G35.398+0.025, G35.40+0.03, 6259, G35.39+0.02, G35.40+0.03, N55, G35.39+0.02","0")