The nearest found maser object is G345.052-1.855 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 12 22 -42 25 09 (258.0950250 -42.4193940)
Mean object l, b: 345.0522 -1.8549

Maser object G345.052-1.855

Other names: IRAS 17088-4221, IRAS 17088-4221, OH345.05-1.85, OH345.052-01.855.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("258.0950250","-42.4193940","G345.052-1.855","G345.052-1.855","IRAS 17088-4221, IRAS 17088-4221, OH345.05-1.85, OH345.052-01.855","0")