The nearest found maser object is G344.582-0.024 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 02 57 -41 41 53 (255.7405680 -41.6983195)
Mean object l, b: 344.5816 -0.0236

Maser object G344.582-0.024

Other names: 16594-4137, 344.58-0.02, 344.581-0.024, 344.58-0.02, 344.58-0.02, 344.581-0.024, G344.579-0.023, G344.58-0.02, G344.581-0.024, G344.582-0.024, 344.58-0.02, 344.582-0.024, G344.58-0.02, G344.581-0.022, G344.582-0.024.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("255.7405680","-41.6983195","G344.582-0.024","G344.582-0.024","16594-4137, 344.58-0.02, 344.581-0.024, 344.58-0.02, 344.58-0.02, 344.581-0.024, G344.579-0.023, G344.58-0.02, G344.581-0.024, G344.582-0.024, 344.58-0.02, 344.582-0.024, G344.58-0.02, G344.581-0.022, G344.582-0.024","0")