The nearest found maser object is G344.581-0.024 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)
Mean object RA, Dec: 17 02 57 -41 41 53 (255.7406440 -41.6983095)
Mean object l, b: 344.5814 -0.0236

Maser object G344.581-0.024

Other names: G344.581-0.024, G344.582-0.024.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("255.7406440","-41.6983095","G344.581-0.024","G344.581-0.024","G344.581-0.024, G344.582-0.024","0")