The nearest found maser object is G34.403+0.232 (offset by 16.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 18 +01 25 05 (283.3272290 1.4182790)
Mean object l, b: 34.4064 0.2309
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G34.403+0.232

Other names: 034.400+0.216, 18507+0121, 34.39+0.24, 34.394+0.221, 34.40+0.21, G034.395+0.221, G34.3957+0.2215, G34.396+00.222, G 34.396+0.222, G34.411+0.235, G34.4113+0.2349, 18 50+01 21, 18507+0121, 34.403+0.233, G034.4035+00.2282, G034.43+00.24 MM1, G034.43+00.24 MM4, G034.43+00.24 MM5, G034.43+00.24 MM8, G34.39+0.22, G34.403+0.233, G34.41+0.24, 18507+0121, BGPS5373, G034.410+00.232, G34.39+0.22, G34.41+0.24, 34.411+0.231, G34.411+0.235-1612A, G34.411+0.235-1665A, IRAS18507+0121, G34.396+00.222, G34.411+00.235.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("283.3272290","1.4182790","G34.403+0.232","G34.403+0.232","034.400+0.216, 18507+0121, 34.39+0.24, 34.394+0.221, 34.40+0.21, G034.395+0.221, G34.3957+0.2215, G34.396+00.222, G 34.396+0.222, G34.411+0.235, G34.4113+0.2349, 18 50+01 21, 18507+0121, 34.403+0.233, G034.4035+00.2282, G034.43+00.24 MM1, G034.43+00.24 MM4, G034.43+00.24 MM5, G034.43+00.24 MM8, G34.39+0.22, G34.403+0.233, G34.41+0.24, 18507+0121, BGPS5373, G034.410+00.232, G34.39+0.22, G34.41+0.24, 34.411+0.231, G34.411+0.235-1612A, G34.411+0.235-1665A, IRAS18507+0121, G34.396+00.222, G34.411+00.235","0")