The nearest found maser object is G334.830-1.935 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 35 14 -50 24 15 (248.8122670 -50.4042190)
Mean object l, b: 334.8299 -1.9354

Maser object G334.830-1.935

Other names: IRAS 16314-5018, IRAS 16314-5018, OH334.830-01.935.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("248.8122670","-50.4042190","G334.830-1.935","G334.830-1.935","IRAS 16314-5018, IRAS 16314-5018, OH334.830-01.935","0")