The nearest found maser object is G332.826-0.549 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 20 10 -50 53 14 (245.0457910 -50.8874355)
Mean object l, b: 332.8258 -0.5489
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G332.826-0.549

Other names: 332.826-0.549, G332.824-0.548, G 332.826-0.549, G332.826-0.549.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("245.0457910","-50.8874355","G332.826-0.549","G332.826-0.549","332.826-0.549, G332.824-0.548, G 332.826-0.549, G332.826-0.549","0")