The nearest found maser object is G332.825-0.549 (offset by 4.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 20 10 -50 53 18 (245.0426500 -50.8883610)
Mean object l, b: 332.8238 -0.5482
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G332.825-0.549

Other names: 332.824-0.548, 332.824-0.548, 332.826-0.549, G332.824-0.548, G332.826-0.549.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("245.0426500","-50.8883610","G332.825-0.549","G332.825-0.549","332.824-0.548, 332.824-0.548, 332.826-0.549, G332.824-0.548, G332.826-0.549","0")