The nearest found maser object is G33.980-0.019 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 25 +00 55 26 (283.3542228 0.9240663)
Mean object l, b: 33.9799 -0.0188

Maser object G33.980-0.019

Other names: 033.983-0.017, 18508+0052, 33.97-0.00, 33.97-0.02, 33.980-0.019, G033.979-0.018, G33.9798-0.0189, G 33.980-0.019, G33.980-0.019, 5950, G33.980-0.019.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.3542228","0.9240663","G33.980-0.019","G33.980-0.019","033.983-0.017, 18508+0052, 33.97-0.00, 33.97-0.02, 33.980-0.019, G033.979-0.018, G33.9798-0.0189, G 33.980-0.019, G33.980-0.019, 5950, G33.980-0.019","0")