The nearest found maser object is G325.570+85.690 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 58 38 +23 08 21 (194.6620830 23.1393095)
Mean object l, b: 325.5701 85.6903

Maser object G325.570+85.690

Other names: IRAS 12562+2324, T Com, J12583891+2308215, T Com, J12583891+2308215, T Com, T COM.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("194.6620830","23.1393095","G325.570+85.690","G325.570+85.690","IRAS 12562+2324, T Com, J12583891+2308215, T Com, J12583891+2308215, T Com, T COM","0")