The nearest found maser object is G31.159+0.046 (offset by 4.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 02 -01 33 24 (282.0085900 -1.5568990)
Mean object l, b: 31.159 0.0474

Maser object G31.159+0.046

Other names: 031.150+0.050, 18454-0136, 31.15+0.05, 31.156+0.045, 31.16+0.06, G031.158+0.045, G31.156+0.045, G31.1580+0.0457, G 31.158+0.046, G31.159+0.058, 18454-0136, BGPS 4695, 18454-0136, G031.1593+00.0456, G031.160+00.049, G31.15+0.05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("282.0085900","-1.5568990","G31.159+0.046","G31.159+0.046","031.150+0.050, 18454-0136, 31.15+0.05, 31.156+0.045, 31.16+0.06, G031.158+0.045, G31.156+0.045, G31.1580+0.0457, G 31.158+0.046, G31.159+0.058, 18454-0136, BGPS 4695, 18454-0136, G031.1593+00.0456, G031.160+00.049, G31.15+0.05","0")