The nearest found maser object is G30.424+0.465 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 12 -02 01 11 (281.3003750 -2.0198815)
Mean object l, b: 30.4233 0.4656

Maser object G30.424+0.465

Other names: 30.42+0.46, G030.423+0.465, G 30.423+0.466, G30.432+0.466, 5188.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.3003750","-2.0198815","G30.424+0.465","G30.424+0.465","30.42+0.46, G030.423+0.465, G 30.423+0.466, G30.432+0.466, 5188","0")