The nearest found maser object is G30.317+0.070 (offset by 3.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 24 -02 17 42 (281.6031760 -2.2952220)
Mean object l, b: 30.3164 0.0708

Maser object G30.317+0.070

Other names: 030.316+0.076, 30.30+0.06, 30.31+0.07, 30.317+0.070, G030.317+0.070, G 30.317+0.070, G30.317+0.070, G30.3177+0.0703, G30.318+0.070, 30.31+0.07, 5154, G30.318+0.070.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.6031760","-2.2952220","G30.317+0.070","G30.317+0.070","030.316+0.076, 30.30+0.06, 30.31+0.07, 30.317+0.070, G030.317+0.070, G 30.317+0.070, G30.317+0.070, G30.3177+0.0703, G30.318+0.070, 30.31+0.07, 5154, G30.318+0.070","0")