The nearest found maser object is G291.610-0.529 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 15 02 -61 15 49 (168.7607920 -61.2637500)
Mean object l, b: 291.6103 -0.5289
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G291.610-0.529

Other names: 291.610-0.529, G291.610-0.529.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("168.7607920","-61.2637500","G291.610-0.529","G291.610-0.529","291.610-0.529, G291.610-0.529","0")