The nearest found maser object is G290.374+1.661 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 12 18 -58 46 20 (168.0754170 -58.7723060)
Mean object l, b: 290.3742 1.6612

Maser object G290.374+1.661

Other names: 11101-5829, 290.37+1.66, 290.374+1.661, 11101-5829, G290.37+1.66, G290.374+1.661, G290.384+1.663, 290.374+1.661, 290.374+1.661, G290.374+1.661, G290.375+1.666.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("168.0754170","-58.7723060","G290.374+1.661","G290.374+1.661","11101-5829, 290.37+1.66, 290.374+1.661, 11101-5829, G290.37+1.66, G290.374+1.661, G290.384+1.663, 290.374+1.661, 290.374+1.661, G290.374+1.661, G290.375+1.666","0")