The nearest found maser object is G22.435-0.169 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 32 43 -09 24 32 (278.1824940 -9.4091520)
Mean object l, b: 22.4352 -0.1692

Maser object G22.435-0.169

Other names: G22.4356-0.1684.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("278.1824940","-9.4091520","G22.435-0.169","G22.435-0.169","G22.4356-0.1684","0")