The nearest found maser object is G20.082-0.136 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 28 10 -11 28 46 (277.0435330 -11.4797055)
Mean object l, b: 20.0812 -0.1357

Maser object G20.082-0.136

Other names: 02008-0013, 182523.5-113116, 18253-1130, 20.08-0.14, G020.0801-00.1360, G020.081-0.135, G20.08-0.13, G20.08-0.14, OH 20.1-0.1, 020.081-0.135, 18253-1130, 20.08-0.13, 20.08-0.14, 20.085-0.133, G020.081-0.135, G 20.081-0.135, G20.0815-0.1354, c G020.082-00.135, G020.082-00.135, G20.08-0.14, G20.081-0.136-1665A, G20.081-0.136-1720A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("277.0435330","-11.4797055","G20.082-0.136","G20.082-0.136","02008-0013, 182523.5-113116, 18253-1130, 20.08-0.14, G020.0801-00.1360, G020.081-0.135, G20.08-0.13, G20.08-0.14, OH 20.1-0.1, 020.081-0.135, 18253-1130, 20.08-0.13, 20.08-0.14, 20.085-0.133, G020.081-0.135, G 20.081-0.135, G20.0815-0.1354, c G020.082-00.135, G020.082-00.135, G20.08-0.14, G20.081-0.136-1665A, G20.081-0.136-1720A","0")