The nearest found maser object is G20.081-0.135 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 28 10 -11 28 47 (277.0429165 -11.4799445)
Mean object l, b: 20.0808 -0.1353
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G20.081-0.135

Other names: 20.081-0.135, G020.081-0.135, G20.08-0.14, G20.081-0.135, G20.081-0.136-1665A, G20.081-0.136-1720A, G20.081-00.135.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("277.0429165","-11.4799445","G20.081-0.135","G20.081-0.135","20.081-0.135, G020.081-0.135, G20.08-0.14, G20.081-0.135, G20.081-0.136-1665A, G20.081-0.136-1720A, G20.081-00.135","0")