The nearest found maser object is G18.999-0.239 (offset by 6.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 26 28 -12 29 04 (276.6204165 -12.4846530)
Mean object l, b: 18.9992 -0.2371

Maser object G18.999-0.239

Other names: 018.999-0.239, 18.999-0.239, 18.999-0.239, G19.00-0.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("276.6204165","-12.4846530","G18.999-0.239","G18.999-0.239","018.999-0.239, 18.999-0.239, 18.999-0.239, G19.00-0.23","0")