The nearest found maser object is G18.734-0.225 (offset by 4.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 55 -12 42 49 (276.4823438 -12.7136585)
Mean object l, b: 18.7338 -0.2247
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G18.734-0.225

Other names: G018.733-0.223, G018.735-0.227, G18.733-00.224, G18.735-00.227.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("276.4823438","-12.7136585","G18.734-0.225","G18.734-0.225","G018.733-0.223, G018.735-0.227, G18.733-00.224, G18.735-00.227","0")