The nearest found maser object is G122.014-7.072 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 44 57 +55 47 17 (11.2398295 55.7883295)
Mean object l, b: 122.0143 -7.0718

Maser object G122.014-7.072

Other names: 00420+5530, 00420+5530, 00 42+55 30, 00420+5530, G122.01-7.07.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("11.2398295","55.7883295","G122.014-7.072","G122.014-7.072","00420+5530, 00420+5530, 00 42+55 30, 00420+5530, G122.01-7.07","0")