The nearest found maser object is G12.904-0.031 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 13 48 -17 45 37 (273.4508330 -17.7604235)
Mean object l, b: 12.9043 -0.0305

Maser object G12.904-0.031

Other names: 012.904-0.031, 12.904-0.031, G012.904-0.031, G12.904-0.031, G12.9044-0.0311, 12.904-0.031, 2776, G012.903-0.027, G012.904-0.031, G12.91-0.02, G12.91-0.03, G012.905-00.030, G12.91-0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.4508330","-17.7604235","G12.904-0.031","G12.904-0.031","012.904-0.031, 12.904-0.031, G012.904-0.031, G12.904-0.031, G12.9044-0.0311, 12.904-0.031, 2776, G012.903-0.027, G012.904-0.031, G12.91-0.02, G12.91-0.03, G012.905-00.030, G12.91-0.03","0")