The nearest found maser object is G12.265-0.051 (offset by 8.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 35 -18 19 46 (273.1488960 -18.3296530)
Mean object l, b: 12.2673 -0.0515

Maser object G12.265-0.051

Other names: 012.265-0.051, 12.25-0.04, 12.265-0.051, 18096-1821, G012.265-0.051, G12.265-0.051, G12.2654-0.0512, 12.265-0.051, 2636, BGPS 1688.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("273.1488960","-18.3296530","G12.265-0.051","G12.265-0.051","012.265-0.051, 12.25-0.04, 12.265-0.051, 18096-1821, G012.265-0.051, G12.265-0.051, G12.2654-0.0512, 12.265-0.051, 2636, BGPS 1688","0")