The nearest found maser object is G1.008-0.237 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 55 -28 11 48 (267.2303963 -28.1967525)
Mean object l, b: 1.008 -0.2369

Maser object G1.008-0.237

Other names: 1.008-0.237, G001.007-0.236, G1.0078-0.2371, 1.008-0.237, G001.008-0.237, G1.01-0.24.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.2303963","-28.1967525","G1.008-0.237","G1.008-0.237","1.008-0.237, G001.007-0.236, G1.0078-0.2371, 1.008-0.237, G001.008-0.237, G1.01-0.24","0")