The nearest found maser object is G0.1241+5.1119 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 26 28 -26 04 58 (261.6195830 -26.0827780)
Mean object l, b: 0.124 5.1119

Maser object G0.1241+5.1119

Other names: 17233-2602, OH0.13+5.11, OH0.1+5.1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("261.6195830","-26.0827780","G0.1241+5.1119","G0.1241+5.1119","17233-2602, OH0.13+5.11, OH0.1+5.1","0")