The nearest found maser object is G99.841-0.516 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 01 17 +54 32 34 (330.3231250 54.5427780)
Mean object l, b: 99.8408 -0.5155

Maser object G99.841-0.516

Other names: IRAS 21595+5418, V1415 Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("330.3231250","54.5427780","G99.841-0.516","G99.841-0.516","IRAS 21595+5418, V1415 Cyg","0")