The nearest found maser object is G99.813+2.838 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 46 14 +57 08 59 (326.5613240 57.1497870)
Mean object l, b: 99.813 2.8384

Maser object G99.813+2.838

Other names: BRC 40.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("326.5613240","57.1497870","G99.813+2.838","G99.813+2.838","BRC 40","0")