The nearest found maser object is G99.744+1.377 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 52 36 +55 58 37 (328.1504170 55.9772220)
Mean object l, b: 99.7443 1.3767

Maser object G99.744+1.377

Other names: IRAS 21509+5544.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("328.1504170","55.9772220","G99.744+1.377","G99.744+1.377","IRAS 21509+5544","0")