The nearest found maser object is G99.304-1.956 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 04 12 +53 04 01 (331.0518750 53.0672220)
Mean object l, b: 99.3038 -1.9557

Maser object G99.304-1.956

Other names: 2204124+530401.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("331.0518750","53.0672220","G99.304-1.956","G99.304-1.956","2204124+530401","0")