The nearest found maser object is G99.069+1.199 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 49 40 +55 24 50 (327.4193395 55.4140500)
Mean object l, b: 99.0693 1.1992

Maser object G99.069+1.199

Other names: 21479+5510, IRAS 21479+5510, IRAS21479+5510, G99.070+1.200.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("327.4193395","55.4140500","G99.069+1.199","G99.069+1.199","21479+5510, IRAS 21479+5510, IRAS21479+5510, G99.070+1.200","0")