The nearest found maser object is G98.725-10.278 (offset by 4.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 29 53 +45 50 06 (337.4725500 45.8351293)
Mean object l, b: 98.7239 -10.2783

Maser object G98.725-10.278

Other names: IRAS 22277+4534, IRC+50434.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("337.4725500","45.8351293","G98.725-10.278","G98.725-10.278","IRAS 22277+4534, IRC+50434","0")