The nearest found maser object is G98.575-32.224 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 19 50 +26 16 43 (349.9604170 26.2788475)
Mean object l, b: 98.5749 -32.2243

Maser object G98.575-32.224

Other names: IRAS 23173+2600, IRAS23173+2600 npl, W Peg, Peg, W Peg, W PEG.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("349.9604170","26.2788475","G98.575-32.224","G98.575-32.224","IRAS 23173+2600, IRAS23173+2600 npl, W Peg, Peg, W Peg, W PEG","0")