The nearest found maser object is G97.840+13.593 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 31 26 +62 56 49 (307.8605830 62.9471670)
Mean object l, b: 97.8398 13.5928

Maser object G97.840+13.593

Other names: IRAS 20305+6246, IRAS20305+6246.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("307.8605830","62.9471670","G97.840+13.593","G97.840+13.593","IRAS 20305+6246, IRAS20305+6246","0")