The nearest found maser object is G97.838+15.327 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 18 21 +63 52 34 (304.5887360 63.8763145)
Mean object l, b: 97.8377 15.3267

Maser object G97.838+15.327

Other names: IRAS 20176+6343, LBN444.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("304.5887360","63.8763145","G97.838+15.327","G97.838+15.327","IRAS 20176+6343, LBN444","0")