The nearest found maser object is G97.660+0.904 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 43 29 +54 16 56 (325.8741390 54.2823400)
Mean object l, b: 97.6603 0.9037

Maser object G97.660+0.904

Other names: 21418+5403, 21418+5403, IRAS 21418+5403.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("325.8741390","54.2823400","G97.660+0.904","G97.660+0.904","21418+5403, 21418+5403, IRAS 21418+5403","0")