The nearest found maser object is G97.464-87.964 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 47 33 -25 17 11 (11.8912500 -25.2865556)
Mean object l, b: 97.4641 -87.9637

Maser object G97.464-87.964

Other names: NGC 253.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("11.8912500","-25.2865556","G97.464-87.964","G97.464-87.964","NGC 253","0")