The nearest found maser object is G97.436-87.964 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 47 33 -25 17 13 (11.8902604 -25.2869653)
Mean object l, b: 97.4364 -87.9637

Maser object G97.436-87.964

Other names: NGC 253.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("11.8902604","-25.2869653","G97.436-87.964","G97.436-87.964","NGC 253","0")