The nearest found maser object is G97.312+3.282 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 30 35 +55 49 11 (322.6473970 55.8198510)
Mean object l, b: 97.3116 3.2822

Maser object G97.312+3.282

Other names: IRAS 21290+5535, S128.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("322.6473970","55.8198510","G97.312+3.282","G97.312+3.282","IRAS 21290+5535, S128","0")