The nearest found maser object is G97.224-87.965 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 47 31 -25 17 28 (11.8833333 -25.2913611)
Mean object l, b: 97.2242 -87.9649

Maser object G97.224-87.965

Other names: NGC 253.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("11.8833333","-25.2913611","G97.224-87.965","G97.224-87.965","NGC 253","0")