The nearest found maser object is G97.213+14.812 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 19 29 +63 05 35 (304.8743475 63.0932540)
Mean object l, b: 97.2125 14.812

Maser object G97.213+14.812

Other names: 20192988+6305364, IRAS 20187+6256.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("304.8743475","63.0932540","G97.213+14.812","G97.213+14.812","20192988+6305364, IRAS 20187+6256","0")