The nearest found maser object is G97.173+9.796 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 53 50 +60 09 46 (313.4593025 60.1628515)
Mean object l, b: 97.1728 9.7957
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G97.173+9.796

Other names: (180) IRAS 20526+5958, IRAS 20526+5958, 593.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("313.4593025","60.1628515","G97.173+9.796","G97.173+9.796","(180) IRAS 20526+5958, IRAS 20526+5958, 593","0")