The nearest found maser object is G96.754-11.559 (offset by 5.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 24 31 +43 43 06 (336.1292395 43.7185970)
Mean object l, b: 96.7524 -11.5595

Maser object G96.754-11.559

Other names: 2224314+434310, V448 Lac, IRAS 22223+4327.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("336.1292395","43.7185970","G96.754-11.559","G96.754-11.559","2224314+434310, V448 Lac, IRAS 22223+4327","0")