The nearest found maser object is G96.729-15.144 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 34 41 +40 40 04 (338.6709070 40.6678725)
Mean object l, b: 96.7291 -15.1441

Maser object G96.729-15.144

Other names: LkHa 233.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("338.6709070","40.6678725","G96.729-15.144","G96.729-15.144","LkHa 233","0")