The nearest found maser object is G96.559+4.008 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 23 09 +55 49 14 (320.7887500 55.8206400)
Mean object l, b: 96.5593 4.0078

Maser object G96.559+4.008

Other names: IRAS 21216+5536, IRAS21216+5536.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("320.7887500","55.8206400","G96.559+4.008","G96.559+4.008","IRAS 21216+5536, IRAS21216+5536","0")