The nearest found maser object is G96.468+29.955 (offset by 11.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 58 31 +66 38 04 (269.6310938 66.6346190)
Mean object l, b: 96.4698 29.9576

Maser object G96.468+29.955

Other names: 1758333+663759, IRAS 17584+6638A, NGC 6543.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("269.6310938","66.6346190","G96.468+29.955","G96.468+29.955","1758333+663759, IRAS 17584+6638A, NGC 6543","0")