The nearest found maser object is G96.435+1.323 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 35 20 +53 47 11 (323.8374950 53.7866260)
Mean object l, b: 96.4352 1.3233

Maser object G96.435+1.323

Other names: 21336+5333, G096.4353+01.3233, G096.4353+01.3233A, 21336+5333, G96.44+1.33, G096.4353+01.3233A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("323.8374950","53.7866260","G96.435+1.323","G96.435+1.323","21336+5333, G096.4353+01.3233, G096.4353+01.3233A, 21336+5333, G96.44+1.33, G096.4353+01.3233A","0")